Coach/Senior of the Year… The Nominees

Please email hsgymcoach@gmail.com your schools vote for Coach & Senior of the year by Thursday 2/18 by 12pm. We are only allowing 1 vote per school.

 

 

Coach of the year nominees:

Bill Kane- PCCL &G/D
Heather Fulginiti-Shrewsbury
Stephen Cudworth – Bridgewater Raynham/West Bridgewater
Dunkan Gould-CCHS
Kerianne Hart-Hanover
Jim Chin- Newton North
Bre Vacca- Medway/Millis/Holliston
Chelsea O’Hara- MASCO
Abbie Green-CRL
Senior gymnast of the year:

Tali Twomey- Barnstable
Kayleigh Dugan-CCHS
Caitlin McSweeney-Pembroke Silver Lake
Kiley Ruelle-Malden
Katrina DiGiacomo-Shrewsbury
Caitlin Tormey-Needham
Samantha Kane- PCCL
Marissa DiFonzo-Medway/Millis/Holliston
Samantha Dalton -King Phillip
Bella Cappachetti -Winchester
Alexis Collins- Burlington
Kalena Wang-Newton South

State Individuals- South Qualifiers Floor

CHLOE COVELL MADS 11 9.55
Alesxa Wilson Barnstable 12 9.5
Laura Cerulle MADS 11 9.4625
Darren Lepage Sharon 10 9.45
Alison Silva BRWB 9 9.375
Julia Shaefer Shrewsbury 11 9.35
Olivia Kmito BRWB 9 9.15
Emma Banks Oliver Ames 12 9.1025
Carmen Canino Natick 10 9.0875
Erika Almeida Case/SB 11 9.075
Auste Subaciute GD 12 9.0625
Maddie Konz Shrewsbury 12 9.05
Sydney Pinsonneault Falmouth/mashpee 11 9.025
Carlie Pattison NDA 10 9.025
Haley Doyle Marlborough 12 9.025
Nina Petti BRWB 11 8.9875
Bella Celeste N. Attleboro 10 8.975
Julia Chase BRWB 10 8.9625
Amanda Olsen GD 11 8.9625
Tess Ierardi GD 11 8.95
Ellie Burkett Framingham 12 8.93752
Maddie Shearns MHM 10 8.9375
Jenna Fraser Barnstable 8 8.925
Kelsie Dwyer NDA 11 8.9125
Riley Shearns MHM 10 8.9
Meaghan Burnes NDA 10 8.9

State Individuals- North Qualifiers Floor

Hannah Berthold Dracut 10 9.2625
Rebecca Macgee PCCL 10 9.15
Caitlin Atwood Burlington 10 9.14375
Audrey Tarbox Andover 10 9.125
Lexi Collins Burlington 12 9.1125
Nancy Sullivan CCHS 9.1
Kaitlin Fotino N. Andover 12 9.0375
Nina Keith PCCL 9 9.015
Sydnie Epstein stoneham 12 9.0125
Julia Montecalvo N. Andover 12 8.9625
Bella Capachietti Winchester 12 8.9625
Leah Mills AB 11 8.9625
Olivia Rogers Arlington 12 8.925
Alexis Buote CCHS 12 8.9
Erin Huckins Billerica 9 8.875

State Individuals- South Qualifiers Beam

Maddie Konz Shrewsbury 12 9.43125
Marisa DiFonzo MHM 12 9.4
Alexa Wilson Barnstable 12 9.3875
Laura Cerulle MADS 11 9.325
Karina Hopping Shrewsbury 12 9.275
Olivia Kmito BRWB 9 9.2125
Emma Banks Oliver Ames 12 9.1625
Brielle Ciccio Attleborough 11 9.125
Ellie Burkett Framingham 12 9.0875
Abbie McNickol Marlborough 11 9.075
Haley Doyle Marlborough 12 9.0375
Kara Devereaux BRWB 9 8.975
Allison Arthur MADS 11 8.975
Sydney Pinsonneault Falmouth/mashpee 11 8.952
Natalie Goodine BRWB 9 8.9
Chloe Covell MADS 11 8.9
Ericka Almeida Case/SB 11 8.85
Lauren Trifone NDA 11 8.85
Remy Sanborn Weymouth 12 8.85
Lauren Galotti Hanover 11 8.825
Natalie Hallagan Needham 9 8.825
Jenna Fraser Barnstable 8 8.7875
Olivia Volante GD 11 8.7875

State Individuals – North Qualifiers Beam

Abby Regnier Bishop Fenwick 11 9.2
Caitlin Atwood Burlington 10 9.175
Maddie Doyle Reading 9 9.1625
Julia Montecalvo n. Andover 12 9.1125
Hannah Berthold Dracut 10 9.1
Beatrice Ward Andover 12 9.0625
Lexi Collins Burlington 12 9.025
Jessica Reid Peabody 9 8.9875
Rebecca Magee PCCL 10 8.975
Alexis Buote CCHS 12 8.975
Petra Ypsilantis Arlington 10 8.975
Tania Dutra Melrose 11 8.9375
Alyson Kelleher Danvers 8.925
Molly Craven Reading 11 8.875
Kiley Ruelle Malden 8.875
Stephanie Dutra

Kara MacGilvray

Melrose

Beverly

11 8.81253

8.8125

Katelyn Wockrow woburn 10 8.7875